persönlichen Bezug haben

Russian translation: содержать персональных данных (не должен)

15:38 Jul 9, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
German term or phrase: persönlichen Bezug haben
Das Passwort darf keinen persönlichen Bezug haben
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:содержать персональных данных (не должен)
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1содержать персональных данных (не должен)
Denys Dömin
4 +1пароль не должен содержать личную информацию
Auto
4(не должен) быть привязан к сведениям о личности
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
содержать персональных данных (не должен)


Explanation:
...

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
3 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(не должен) быть привязан к сведениям о личности


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
пароль не должен содержать личную информацию


Explanation:
"пароль не должен содержать личную информацию" см. на сайте www.google.ru.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 250

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
27 mins
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search