unbeobachtet stattfinden

Russian translation: Пароль не следует вводить в присутствии посторонних лиц.

15:59 Jul 9, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
German term or phrase: unbeobachtet stattfinden
Die Eingabe des Passwortes sollte unbeobachtet stattfinden

unbeobachtet stattfinden
формулировки
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:Пароль не следует вводить в присутствии посторонних лиц.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Пароль не следует вводить в присутствии посторонних лиц.
Maxim Seregin
4 +1См. ниже
Alexander Ryshow
4вводить незаметно для посторонних
Auto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Пароль не следует вводить в присутствии посторонних лиц.


Explanation:
-

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
См. ниже


Explanation:
Пароль следует вводить так, чтобы посторонние лица не увидели его.

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 202
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вводить незаметно для посторонних


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 250




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search