Nische

Russian translation: (аварийная) ниша

15:28 Jul 16, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Nische
Sachverhalt Am 18. Juni 2018, ca. 09.20 Uhr, fuhr die beschuldigte Person im Gotthardstra­
ssentunnel mit dem Personenwagen, Kontrollschild xxx, in Richtung Süden.
Bei der Nische 26.01, Gemeindegebiet Hospental, fuhr sie auf den Ausstellplatz, wendete das Fahrzeug und überfuhr die doppelte Sicherheitslinie, um die Fahrt in Richtung Norden fortzusetzen.

Nische
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:(аварийная) ниша
Explanation:
terraoko.com›?p=122323
любая остановка и стоянка автомобиля (за исключением экстренных случаев ... длинных туннелей и в других странах Европы: в Италии — 177, в Швейцарии — 67, в ... аварийной нише или на аварийной площадке туннеля Покинуть туннель... Читать ещё

Лихой у Вас водитель. В Швейцарии за такое и посадить могут.... :-)
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(аварийная) ниша
Edgar Hermann
3придорожный алтарь
Viktoria Kitsun


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
придорожный алтарь


Explanation:
еще упротребляется слово-синоним Straßenschrein

Viktoria Kitsun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(аварийная) ниша


Explanation:
terraoko.com›?p=122323
любая остановка и стоянка автомобиля (за исключением экстренных случаев ... длинных туннелей и в других странах Европы: в Италии — 177, в Швейцарии — 67, в ... аварийной нише или на аварийной площадке туннеля Покинуть туннель... Читать ещё

Лихой у Вас водитель. В Швейцарии за такое и посадить могут.... :-)

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 226




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search