Öffentlichkeitsamt

Russian translation: Цffentlichkeitsamt

22:17 Jan 27, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Öffentlichkeitsamt
Kopie wurde beglaubgit am Öffentlichkeitsamt
veronika
Russian translation:Цffentlichkeitsamt
Explanation:
Копия была заверена в государственном учреждении
Selected response from:

elana
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Цffentlichkeitsamt
elana
4 +1Ведомство (учреждение)
Jarema
4 -1общественное учреждение (ведомство, управление)
Bougie


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
общественное учреждение (ведомство, управление)


Explanation:
.

Bougie
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 98

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jarema: Оно не общественное, оно занимается общес
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ведомство (учреждение)


Explanation:
по работе с общественностью, по связям с общественностью.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14778

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Elena Franzreb
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Цffentlichkeitsamt


Explanation:
Копия была заверена в государственном учреждении

elana
PRO pts in pair: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
3 days 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search