Treuhand - und Versicherungsbüro

Russian translation: Отдел (контора) по

22:19 Jan 27, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Treuhand - und Versicherungsbüro
Treuhand - und Versicherungsbüro ist die Revisionstelle der Firma
veronika
Russian translation:Отдел (контора) по
Explanation:
ДОВЕРЕННОМУ УПРАВЛЕНИЮ И СТРАХОВАНИЮ.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Отдел (контора) по
Jarema
4Treuhand - und Versicherungsbьro
elana
4Bjuro po opeke i strahovke
Uldis Liepkalns
3Трастовая и страховая контора
Bougie


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Трастовая и страховая контора


Explanation:
.

Bougie
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 98

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bjuro po opeke i strahovke


Explanation:
Nu vrodje

Uldis Liepkalns
Latvia
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Отдел (контора) по


Explanation:
ДОВЕРЕННОМУ УПРАВЛЕНИЮ И СТРАХОВАНИЮ.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14778
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bougie
5 hrs

agree  T0rus
86 days

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Treuhand - und Versicherungsbьro


Explanation:
Фидуциарно-страховое бюро

elana
PRO pts in pair: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search