Ursprung der Landeshoheit

Russian translation: Корни суверенитета стран

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ursprung der Landeshoheit
Russian translation:Корни суверенитета стран
Entered by: Sergey Strakhov

13:55 Jan 29, 2003
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
German term or phrase: Ursprung der Landeshoheit
ïðîèñõîæäåíèå ñóâåðåííîãî ïðàâà çåìåëü èëè ñòðàí???
(Ðå÷ü î Ñâ. ð. è. ãåðì. íàöèè)
perewod
Russian Federation
Корни суверенитета стран
Explanation:
Стилистически, я думаю, так стройнее будет
(IMHO)

Удачи Вам, Perewod!

Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Корни суверенитета стран
Sergey Strakhov
4Происхождение
Jarema


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Происхождение


Explanation:
территориального суверенитета.

Опять же, это я бы так сказал.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 14778

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Корни суверенитета стран


Explanation:
Стилистически, я думаю, так стройнее будет
(IMHO)

Удачи Вам, Perewod!



Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search