Lebensversicherungsmantel;

Russian translation: покрытие / обеспечение страхования жизни

14:43 Mar 11, 2014
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / договора
German term or phrase: Lebensversicherungsmantel;
einer Lebensversicherungsgesellschaft im Zusammenhang mit einem Lebensversicherungsmantel;
VGayek
Ukraine
Russian translation:покрытие / обеспечение страхования жизни
Explanation:
или страхования на случай смерти

см. англ. insurance cover
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2покрытие / обеспечение страхования жизни
Alexander Ryshow
3страховая оболочка в виде полиса страхования жизни
Avstriak
Summary of reference entries provided
Wikipedia
Avstriak

  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
покрытие / обеспечение страхования жизни


Explanation:
или страхования на случай смерти

см. англ. insurance cover

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: страховое покрытие
1 min
  -> Спасибо за поддержку и уточнение!

agree  Rychkov Andrej
3 mins
  -> Спасибо за поддержку, Андрей!

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
страховая оболочка в виде полиса страхования жизни


Explanation:
И вы через этот страховой полис – а это просто юридическая страховая оболочка, в которую завернут брокерский счет, – инвестируете в зарубежные инвестиционные фонды и т. д...
kdostatku.ru›biznes-zavtrak/

Avstriak
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Max Chernov: Слишком образно.
2 hrs




Reference comments


20 mins
Reference: Wikipedia

Reference information:
Der Versicherungsmantel ist nur die "Verpackung" einer Geldanlage, um Steuern zu sparen


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Versicherungsmantel
Avstriak
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search