Festsetzung und Einhebung der Abgabe Umsatzsteuer-Verguetung

Russian translation: определение размера и обработка возврата налога с оборота

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Festsetzung und Einhebung der Abgabe Umsatzsteuer-Verguetung
Russian translation:определение размера и обработка возврата налога с оборота
Entered by: Arseny Dunaev

09:11 Nov 15, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
German term or phrase: Festsetzung und Einhebung der Abgabe Umsatzsteuer-Verguetung
Ihr Finanzamt teilt Ihnen mit, dass unter der Abgabenkontonummer .... folgende Abgaben verrechnet werden: Festsetzung und Einhebung der Abgabe Umsatzsteuer-Verguetung.

Я бы перевел так: "определение размера и зачисление суммы возврата налога с оборота", но Einhebung - это снятие. Или имеется в виду снятие суммы возврата, зачисленной ранее?
Arseny Dunaev
Russian Federation
определение размера и обработка возврата налога с оборота
Explanation:
как более нейтральный вариант.

По моему Вы правы, и дело исключительно в издержках австрийского бюрократического жаргона.
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3взимание пошлин
Sybille
2определение размера и обработка возврата налога с оборота
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
определение размера и обработка возврата налога с оборота


Explanation:
как более нейтральный вариант.

По моему Вы правы, и дело исключительно в издержках австрийского бюрократического жаргона.

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
взимание пошлин


Explanation:
Einhebung scheint das österreichische Wort für "Erhebung" (von Gebühren) zu sein

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search