verkäuferisches Talent

Russian translation: коммерческий талант

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verkäuferisches Talent
Russian translation:коммерческий талант
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

13:23 Aug 2, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: verkäuferisches Talent
íàëè÷èå ..
Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
коммерческий та&
Explanation:
коммерческий талант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-08-02 13:28:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Продавец от Бога - это уже чуть выше по классу. :-))
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1коммерческий та&
Jarema
4с коммерческой ж
Volod (X)
3 +1коммерческий талант
Natalia Elo
4талант продавца
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verkдuferisches Talent
коммерческий та&


Explanation:
коммерческий талант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-08-02 13:28:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Продавец от Бога - это уже чуть выше по классу. :-))

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Elo: îñîáåííî âòîðîå:)
2 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî! :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
коммерческий талант


Explanation:
http://www.kvazimodo.co.il/articles.php?utp=tch5


Хотя встречается и просто "талант продавца".
http://www.rabotka.ru/kadrovagent/index.php?empty=1&idl=5617

Natalia Elo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
1 min

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
талант продавца


Explanation:
«квантовый скачок» в продажах : Управление компанией – персонал ...
Для того чтобы совершить скачок за его пределы, недостаточно полагаться лишь
на «талант продавца». Необходимо создать модель работы с клиентами, ...
www.management.web-standart.net/article0$id!10061.htm - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

Журнал ТехноХІТ - Методы подбора и стимулирования персонала в ...
... достичь которой нереально, человек не будет к ней стремиться, а если занизить требования, то талант продавца может так и не раскрыться. ...
www.technohit.com.ua/article/15/rus/


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verkдuferisches Talent
с коммерческой ж


Explanation:
он с коммерческой жилкой


Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search