Outfit

Russian translation: оснащение, оборудование и оформление

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Outfit
Russian translation:оснащение, оборудование и оформление
Entered by: Alexander Panow

10:46 Oct 18, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / продуцент светильников
German term or phrase: Outfit
Wohnen heißt Wohlfühlen und verlangt nach zeitgemäßem Outfit. Hier im rustikalen Landhaus-Stil, dort klassisch-elegant, doch immer höchst trendy präsentiert sich die
dekorative Leuchtenlinie.
Lajla
оснащение, оборудование и оформление
Explanation:
Условия проживая связаны с комфортным ощущением и они требуют современного ОСНАЩЕНИЯ, ОБОРУДОВАНИЯ, ОФОРМЛЕНИЯ - ПОСЛЕДНИЕ СЛОВА НА ВЫБОР, КОМУ КАК НРАВИТСЯ
Selected response from:

Alexander Panow
Grading comment
vielen Dank fьr ALLE Antworten :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1облик, внешний вид
Dr. Elena Franzreb
5оснащение, оборудование и оформление
Alexander Panow
4отделка
Sergey Strakhov
4(требуется) современный облик или внешний вид
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
облик, внешний вид


Explanation:
.

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
1 min
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отделка


Explanation:
или, скорее, "оформление"
англ. термин

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(требуется) современный облик или внешний вид


Explanation:
das дuЯere Erscheinungsbild bestimmende Kleidung, Ausstattung, Ausrьstung:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
оснащение, оборудование и оформление


Explanation:
Условия проживая связаны с комфортным ощущением и они требуют современного ОСНАЩЕНИЯ, ОБОРУДОВАНИЯ, ОФОРМЛЕНИЯ - ПОСЛЕДНИЕ СЛОВА НА ВЫБОР, КОМУ КАК НРАВИТСЯ

Alexander Panow
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
vielen Dank fьr ALLE Antworten :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search