Warenwirtschaftssystem

Russian translation: система товарной экономики

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Warenwirtschaftssystem
Russian translation:система товарной экономики
Entered by: Alexander Panow

11:13 Oct 18, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Warenwirtschaftssystem
Die Basis dafür sind ein ausgeklügeltes Warenwirtschaftssystem und ein modernes Logistikkonzept.
Lajla
система товарной экономики
Explanation:
система товарной экономики или товарных экономических связей
Selected response from:

Alexander Panow
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1система товарного хозяйства
Dr. Elena Franzreb
5система товарной экономики
Alexander Panow
4Программное обеспечение по учету торговых операций
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
система товарного хозяйства


Explanation:
.

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
1 min
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

disagree  Yuri Dubrov: das ist ein rechnergestuetztes Informationssystem!
5 mins
  -> ìîæåò áûòü, à ìîæåò è íå áûòü. Èç ýòîãî ïðåäëîæåíèÿ ýòî ñîâñåì íå ñëåäóåò.

agree  orbis
7 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Программное обеспечение по учету торговых операций


Explanation:
rechnergestьtztes Informationssystem, das Warenstrцme genau nach Menge u. Wert erfassen, speichern u. bewirtschaften kann (Abk.: WWS).

© 2000 Dudenverlag,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-10-18 11:19:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Программное обеспечение по учету товародвижения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-10-18 11:36:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

standardisierte Warenwirtschaftssysteme
==============================

Erfolgreiche Geschäftsprozesse durch standardisierte ...Erfolgreiche Geschäftsprozesse durch standardisierte Warenwirtschaftssysteme. Produktanalyse - Marktübersicht - Auswahlprozeß.
www.wws-studie.de/




Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
система товарной экономики


Explanation:
система товарной экономики или товарных экономических связей

Alexander Panow
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search