Banksystem

Russian translation: модульная система стульев

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Banksystem
Russian translation:модульная система стульев
Entered by: vera12191

07:15 Jan 19, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / торговля
German term or phrase: Banksystem
Möbel von Nils Holger Moormann. Neue Möbel · Regale · Regal Baukasten · Tische · Stauraum ... Das Banksystem läßt sich individuell zusammenstellen. ...
www.moormann.de/moebel/sitzmoebel/deutsche-bank/beschreibun...

Как здесь перевести "Banksystem"?
Auto
модульная система стульев
Explanation:
als Variante
Selected response from:

vera12191
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3модульная система стульев
vera12191
3Блок стульев
Edgar Hermann


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
модульная система стульев


Explanation:
als Variante

Example sentence(s):

    Reference: http://www.artfix.com.ua
vera12191
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: Bank im Sinne von скамья
1 hr
  -> Danke, Erika

agree  Alla Tulina (X)
1 hr
  -> Danke, Alla.

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Блок стульев


Explanation:
По моему, имеется в виду именно это:
http://images.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text= &stype=image

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search