Perfektion bis zum letzen Schliff

Russian translation: Совершенство в каждой детали

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Perfektion bis zum letzen Schliff
Russian translation:Совершенство в каждой детали
Entered by: Julia Winkler (X)

13:13 Apr 20, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Maschinenbau
German term or phrase: Perfektion bis zum letzen Schliff
Ein Werbeslogan
Julia Winkler (X)
Совершенство в каждой детали
Explanation:
совершенство в каждой детали
Selected response from:

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Grading comment
спасибо, по-моему очень удачно!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Совершенство в каждой детали
Dr. Elena Franzreb
4 +1"совершенство вплоть до мельчайших деталей" или "совершенство вплоть до мелочей"
Auto
4 +1Совершенство (вплоть) до последней огранки/до последнего штриха
Nadiya Kyrylenko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Совершенство (вплоть) до последней огранки/до последнего штриха


Explanation:
как вариант

Nadiya Kyrylenko
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: или просто "совершенство во всем!"
1 hr
  -> спасибо, Эдгар!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Совершенство в каждой детали


Explanation:
совершенство в каждой детали

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
спасибо, по-моему очень удачно!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
37 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alla Tulina (X)
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"совершенство вплоть до мельчайших деталей" или "совершенство вплоть до мелочей"


Explanation:
"bis zum letzten Schliff" - т.е. все учтено, все доведено до конца, все мелочи, мельчайшие детали учтены.

Совершенство вплоть до мельчайших деталей, соединенное с безупречными техническими решениями, превращает ежедневное приготовление пищи в праздник, ...
detalidoma.ru/1/23.html

“Марал – 125” - техническое совершенство вплоть до мелочей! Технические данные кормоуборочного комбайна Е-281 “МАРАЛ-125”. Марал - 125 ...
www.maral.spb.ru/prod.html


Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alla Tulina (X)
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search