Geschäfte machen

Russian translation: заключать сделки

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Geschäfte machen
Russian translation:заключать сделки
Entered by: Sybille

07:25 Jun 5, 2007
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Geschäfte machen
сделать сделки??

Natürlich möchten wir gerne mit dem Kunden ХХХ Geschäfte machen.
Sybille
Germany
заключать сделки
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Alla Tulina (X)
Estonia
Grading comment
Danke an alle, es geht hier wirklich schon um ein konkretes Geschäft.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Иметь дело
Feinstein
4 +1осуществлять деловое сотрудничество
erika rubinstein
5заключать сделки
Alla Tulina (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
заключать сделки


Explanation:
...

Alla Tulina (X)
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Danke an alle, es geht hier wirklich schon um ein konkretes Geschäft.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
осуществлять деловое сотрудничество


Explanation:
заключать сделки - это слишклм конкретно, здесь более общий смысл

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: или "развивать деловое сотрудничество"
9 mins
  -> danke, Edgar

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Иметь дело


Explanation:
Обиходно, но по сути верно

Feinstein
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search