Werten

Russian translation: ценности

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werten
Russian translation:ценности
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

05:44 Jun 4, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Werten
Werner Wilhelm, MAGNA-Vorstand für Engineering, Forschung und Entwicklung zeigt in seiner Rede die rasante Veränderung von Transportwegen, Technologien, Werten und Denkstrukturen auf.
Lev Tulubjev
Germany
ценности
Explanation:
или "система ценностей"
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ценности
Alexander Ryshow
4 +1здесь: приоритеты
tschingite
4показатели
Auto


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ценности


Explanation:
или "система ценностей"

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 141
9 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Avstriak
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Viktor Boldt
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Виктор!

agree  erika rubinstein
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Эрика!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
показатели


Explanation:
... Technologien, Werten und Denkstrukturen.

... технологий, показателей и структур мышления.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
здесь: приоритеты


Explanation:
- стратегические

tschingite
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
38 mins
  -> спасибо в очередной раз,Ol_Besh




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search