uns selbst einbringen

Russian translation: вкладывать душу / всецело посвящать себя / посвящать все силы / прикладывать все старания

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sich selbst einbringen
Russian translation:вкладывать душу / всецело посвящать себя / посвящать все силы / прикладывать все старания
Entered by: Alexander Ryshow

12:13 Aug 29, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Qualitaetspolitik
German term or phrase: uns selbst einbringen
Wir fördern das Qualitätsbewusstsein durch fach- und aufgabenbezogene Weiterbildung, in die wir uns selbst einbringen.

Что здесь значит uns selbst einbringen ? Есть сомнения...
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
См.
Explanation:
- вкладывать душу
- всецело посвящать себя
- посвящать все силы
- прикладывать все старания
Selected response from:

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в которое мы привносим частичку себя
erika rubinstein
4 +1которую мы организуем (сами)/в которой мы (сами) принимаем участие/которую мы (сами) поддерживаем
bivi
41) мы внесли свой скромный вклад; 2) есть и наша заслуга
Auto
2 +2См.
Alexander Ryshow
3чем мы самоотверженно занимаемся
tschingite


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
См.


Explanation:
- вкладывать душу
- всецело посвящать себя
- посвящать все силы
- прикладывать все старания

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 141
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

agree  Slaveya Dimitrova
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо за поддержку!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
которую мы организуем (сами)/в которой мы (сами) принимаем участие/которую мы (сами) поддерживаем


Explanation:
может кто краспвее скажет, но смысл, имхо, что предприятие что-то для этого делает само (einbringen=beitragen, beisteuern, zugeben, hinzutun, unterstützen, verhelfen, einen Beitrag leisten)
ещё варианты:
- вносим (посильную) лепту
- поддерживаем делом

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 Min. (2009-08-29 13:09:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может кто красИвее скажет
SICH einbringen = beitragen, beisteuern, zugeben, hinzutun, unterstützen, verhelfen, einen Beitrag leisten
Прошу прощения за досадные опечатки.

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feinstein
18 mins
  -> Спасибо большое, Feinstein!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
чем мы самоотверженно занимаемся


Explanation:
чему мы придаем довольно большое значение, уделяем достаточно много внимания

tschingite
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в которое мы привносим частичку себя


Explanation:
как вариант к ответу Рыжова




erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JangF
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) мы внесли свой скромный вклад; 2) есть и наша заслуга


Explanation:
Таковы мои варианты.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search