зд. falzen, d.h. nochmals um 180° umlegen

Russian translation: загнуть край, т.е. еще раз отвернуть на 180°

21:27 Sep 14, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: зд. falzen, d.h. nochmals um 180° umlegen
Konfektionierung der Kabel
- Außenmantel des Kabels abtrennen und Schirmgeflecht je nach Kabeldurchmesser auf ca. 8 bis 15mm freilegen.
- Hutmutter und Lamelleneinsatz mit Dichtring auf das Kabel schieben.
- Schirmgeflecht rechtwinklig (90°) nach außen biegen.
- Schirmgeflecht in Richtung Außenmantel falzen, d.h. nochmals um 180° umlegen.
- Zwischenstutzen bis zum Schirmgeflecht aufstecken und kurz um die Kabelachse drehen
- Lamelleneinsatz mit Dichtring in den Zwischenstutzen schieben und Verdrehschutz einrasten
- Hutmutter fest aufschrauben

зд. falzen, d.h. nochmals um 180° umlegen
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:загнуть край, т.е. еще раз отвернуть на 180°
Explanation:
Schirmgeflecht in Richtung Außenmantel falzen, d.h. nochmals um 180° umlegen.
Загнуть край экранирующей оплетки в направлении внешней оболочки, т.е. ще раз отвернуть на 180°.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1загнуть край, т.е. еще раз отвернуть на 180°
Auto
3 +1согнуть, т.е. еще раз повернуть (переложить) на 180°
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
согнуть, т.е. еще раз повернуть (переложить) на 180°


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 141
9 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: повернуть, не переложить. Добавляется лишний оттенок значения...
10 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
загнуть край, т.е. еще раз отвернуть на 180°


Explanation:
Schirmgeflecht in Richtung Außenmantel falzen, d.h. nochmals um 180° umlegen.
Загнуть край экранирующей оплетки в направлении внешней оболочки, т.е. ще раз отвернуть на 180°.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Concer (X): Только так: оплетка практически складывается пополам. Я бы подчеркнула "на следующие 180°" или "т.е. складывается" (для ясности)
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search