mit Aluminiumschaumkern

Russian translation: с сердцевиной из алюминиевой пены

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:mit Aluminiumschaumkern
Russian translation:с сердцевиной из алюминиевой пены
Entered by: Nelli Chernitska

07:44 Nov 10, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: mit Aluminiumschaumkern
1 Aluminiumschaum
2 Karosserieknoten aus Alumi-niumschaum
3 Y-Schlitten mit Aluminiumschaumkern
4 Maschinenschlitten einer Fräsmaschine
aus Sandwiches mit Aluminiumschaumkern
(Serienbauteil)
5 Aus Sandwiches mit Aluminiumschaumkern
gefertigtes Portal einer Fräsmaschine (größtes Bauteil der Welt mit Aluminiumschaum)

Aluminiumschaumkern
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
с сердцевиной из алюминиевой пены
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с сердцевиной из алюминиевой пены
Nelli Chernitska
4композитная панель/сердцевина/ из впенённого алюминия/пеноалюминия
Yuri Dubrov
3корпус из алюминиевой пены
Marina Chernyayeva


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с сердцевиной из алюминиевой пены


Explanation:
-

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Danke

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
корпус из алюминиевой пены


Explanation:
корпус из алюминиевой пены

Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nelli Chernitska: Обратите внимание на сэндвич = трехслойная конструкция
14 mins

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
композитная панель/сердцевина/ из впенённого алюминия/пеноалюминия


Explanation:
ПЕНОАЛЮМИНИЙ алюминий пенистый — алюминий или сплав ...www.bibliotekar.ru/spravochnik-181-3/168.htmСохраненная копия
Вы уже поставили +1 этой странице. Отменить
В результате твердый пеноалюминий состоит из заполненных газом металлич. ячеек. Если ячейки закрытые, то пеноалюминий газо- и

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2011-11-10 08:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ПЕНОАЛЮМИНИЙ (ПЕНОАЛЮМИНИЙ это, что такое ...www.classes.ru/all-russian/russian-dictionary-encycl-term-4... копия
Вы уже поставили +1 этой странице. Отменить
ПЕНОАЛЮМИНИЙ: см. Пенометалл., Современный толковый словарь изд. « Большая Советская Энциклопедия» (online онлайн версия). Classes.ru: все

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search