schubsteifer

Russian translation: прочный/жёсткий на сдвиг

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:schubsteif
Russian translation:прочный/жёсткий на сдвиг
Entered by: Yuri Dubrov

08:26 Nov 10, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: schubsteifer
Sandwiches mit Aluminiumschaumkern und massiven Deckblechen
eignen sich hervorragend für Leichtbaukonstruktionen. Der leichte Aluminiumschaumkern wirkt als schubsteifer Kern, der die Decklagen auf definiertem Abstand hält. Die Decklagen nehmen die angreifenden Lasten auf. Da das Kernmaterial eine
geringe Dichte aufweist, sind die Halbzeuge gegenüber massiven
Platten bei gleicher Tragfähigkeit deutlich leichter.

schubsteifer
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
прочный/жёсткий на сдвиг
Explanation:
так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Min. (2011-11-10 08:45:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Однако при сочетании двух внешних наружных слоев и сердцевины возникает жесткий на сдвиг комбинированный элемент. Изгибающий момент ...
Сотовая конструкцияdic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/enc_tech/3477/СотоваяСохраненная копия
Вы уже поставили +1 этой странице. Отменить
при нагруженин жёсткий на сдвиг и лёгкий сотовый заполнитель воспринимает поперечный сдвиг и предохраняет тонкие несущие слои от потери ...
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4прочный/жёсткий на сдвиг
Yuri Dubrov
4неподвижный
Alexander Ryshow
4жесткая/прочная
Sybille


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
жесткая/прочная


Explanation:
при сдвиге/тяге сердцевина

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-11-10 08:38:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, Juri - Ihre Antwort zeigte sich zur gleichen Zeit auf dem Bildschirm

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
неподвижный


Explanation:
= rigidly / shear-resistant

еще есть слово "сдвигоустойчивый"

Bei der walzprofilierten Version sind die Gurte zwar doppelt so dick wie der Steg, aber nicht schubsteif miteinander verbunden, so dass hier die nötige Stabilität durch größeren Materialeinsatz [...] thyssenkrupp.com
In the roll-formed version, the flanges are twice as thick as the web but are not rigidly connected, which means that more material has to be used to provide the required stability. thyssenkrupp.com
Die Außenschalen sind mit dem Polyurethan-Hartschaumkern schubsteif verbunden und werden bei den Wandelementen in folgenden Oberflächenausführungen hergestellt fischerprofil.de
The outer sheets form a shear-resistant bond with the rigid polyurethane foam and the wall panels come in the following designs fischerprofil.com
[...] übernehmen stattdessen diagonale Holzstreben, aber auch Stahlverspannungen oder schubsteif ausgebildete Teile des Baukörpers wie das Treppenhaus. taipa.de
The protection against wind shear plays instead diagonal wooden struts, but also steel tension or rigidly trained parts of the building as the staircase. taipa.de

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 141

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прочный/жёсткий на сдвиг


Explanation:
так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 Min. (2011-11-10 08:45:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Однако при сочетании двух внешних наружных слоев и сердцевины возникает жесткий на сдвиг комбинированный элемент. Изгибающий момент ...
Сотовая конструкцияdic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/enc_tech/3477/СотоваяСохраненная копия
Вы уже поставили +1 этой странице. Отменить
при нагруженин жёсткий на сдвиг и лёгкий сотовый заполнитель воспринимает поперечный сдвиг и предохраняет тонкие несущие слои от потери ...

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search