Vertriebsaussendienst

Russian translation: Внешняя служба сбыта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Vertriebsaussendienst
Russian translation:Внешняя служба сбыта
Entered by: Max Chernov

18:06 Dec 13, 2011
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / поиск работы
German term or phrase: Vertriebsaussendienst
http://www.stepstone.de/stellenangebote--MITARBEITER-IM-VERT...
MITARBEITER IM VERTRIEBSAUSSENDIENST (M/W)

Vertriebsaussendienst?
Auto
Внешняя служба сбыта
Explanation:
См. ссылку
Selected response from:

Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Внешняя служба сбыта
Max Chernov
4 +1выездной отдел сбыта / продажи на местах / организация продаж на местах
Alexander Ryshow
4коммивояжерная служба
erika rubinstein
4региональный представитель отдела продаж
bivi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Внешняя служба сбыта


Explanation:
См. ссылку


    Reference: http://www.optorg.org/torg/torg0121.php
Max Chernov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
1 hr
  -> Ещё спасибо и за это!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выездной отдел сбыта / продажи на местах / организация продаж на местах


Explanation:
= field sales

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 141

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamara Wenzel: Выездная служба сбыта
13 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
региональный представитель отдела продаж


Explanation:
региональный специалист отдела продаж

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
коммивояжерная служба


Explanation:
спрашивали уже сто раз

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search