Anschussstutzen

Russian translation: соединительный патрубок/штуцер

21:36 Feb 24, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Anschussstutzen
Handaufgabe:
- Einschütthöhe ca. 1.000 mm
- Abzugshaube mit Anschussstutzen DN100 für Entstaubung

Anschussstutzen
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:соединительный патрубок/штуцер
Explanation:
Вот тут чертеж чего-то подобного на стр.3 № 2

https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:o-_gTK0z4bAJ:www....
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2присоединительный патрубок
bivi
3соединительный патрубок/штуцер
Edgar Hermann


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
присоединительный патрубок


Explanation:


bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
соединительный патрубок/штуцер


Explanation:
Вот тут чертеж чего-то подобного на стр.3 № 2

https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:o-_gTK0z4bAJ:www....

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search