Grades!

Russian translation: родственники второй степени родства

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grades!
Russian translation:родственники второй степени родства
Entered by: Knackfuss

07:46 Nov 8, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Marketing/Direktvertrieb
German term or phrase: Grades!
Und so entsteht Ihre persönliche Namensliste:
Szene 24
Am einfachsten ist es, mit Menschen in Verbindung zu treten, die Sie bereits kennen.
Starten Sie der Einfachheit halber mit Ihrer Familie und berücksichtigen Sie dabei auch Partner, Kinder und eventuelle Familienangehörige 2.
Grades!
Gehen Sie dabei kreisförmig vor und fangen Sie mit Ihrer Person an!
Gehen Sie systematisch vor und denken Sie auch an Partner, ex-Partner, Kinder, Verwandtschaft 2. und 3.
Knackfuss
Germany
родственники второй степени родства
Explanation:
Familienangehörige des 2. Grades
Selected response from:

Yuri Pavlenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4родственники второй степени родства
Yuri Pavlenko
4второй степени родства
Nelli Chernitska
3двоюродные родственники
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
родственники второй степени родства


Explanation:
Familienangehörige des 2. Grades

Yuri Pavlenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
двоюродные родственники


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Max Chernov: Степень уверенности слабовата, хотя говорят и пишут именно так.
1 hr

disagree  Nelli Chernitska: см. мое примечание
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
второй степени родства


Explanation:
2. Grades!
Оторван кусок фразы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2012-11-08 11:20:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ВТОРАЯ СТЕПЕНЬ РОДСТВА
Дед и внуки,
Бабка и внуки.
ЧЕТВЕРТАЯ СТЕПЕНЬ РОДСТВА
Двоюродные сестры и братья,
Двоюродный дед и внучатые племянники (племянницы),
Двоюродная бабка и внучатые племянники (племянницы).

ПЯТАЯ СТЕПЕНЬ РОДСТВА
Двоюродный дядя и двоюродный племянник (племянница)

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search