зд.: eigestellt sein

Russian translation: Настроены на мой лад.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:зд.: eigestellt sein
Russian translation:Настроены на мой лад.
Entered by: Larissa Ershova

19:12 May 26, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: зд.: eigestellt sein
Voll auf mich eingestellt.

Рекламный слоган компании, выпускающей водонагреватели, обогреватели, кондиционеры и пр.
При этом фраза должна "звучать" как от лица потенциального покупателя, так и от лица персонала, осуществляющего сервисное обслуживание.

Спасибо за любые идеи!
Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Настроены на мой лад.
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за хорошие предложения, но этот вариант мне показался самым подходящим -- хотелось передать именно "настройки".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3То, что мне нужно
Dmitry Nikulin
41) Стопроцентное попадание; 2) Стопроцентное попадание для меня
Auto
4Как раз для меня
Tatiana Glazina
3Настроены на мой лад.
erika rubinstein
3подходит в самый раз
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
То, что мне нужно


Explanation:


Dmitry Nikulin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: можно добавить "Именно ..."
54 mins
  -> :) Благодарю!

agree  Tatiana Glazina: Именно то, что мне нужно - тоже была первая мысль
59 mins
  -> :) Благодарю!

agree  yutamlanguages: + Именно
15 hrs
  -> :) Благодарю!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подходит в самый раз


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 141
9 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Настроены на мой лад.


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за хорошие предложения, но этот вариант мне показался самым подходящим -- хотелось передать именно "настройки".

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Как раз для меня


Explanation:
А это как вариант. То есть вторая мысль.

Tatiana Glazina
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) Стопроцентное попадание; 2) Стопроцентное попадание для меня


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/?gws_rd=ssl#newwindow=1&q="Стопроцентн...

https://www.google.ru/?gws_rd=ssl#newwindow=1&q="Стопроцентн...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search