Aufmerksamkeitsstark

Russian translation: броский

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufmerksamkeitsstark
Russian translation:броский
Entered by: DenisD

07:43 Sep 8, 2017
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / реклама/ продвижение нового товара
German term or phrase: Aufmerksamkeitsstark
Sonderwerbeformen
Aufmerksamkeitsstarke und individuelle Produktinszenierung über reichweitenstarke Touchpoints

хочется найти максимально краткий вариант перевода, чтобы не писать нечто типа "вызывающий /привлекающий огромное внимание".
DenisD
броский
Explanation:
Если нужно очень коротко, можно попробовать с этим словом.
Selected response from:

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2броский
Denys Dömin
4чарующий
Holmogorov
3привлекающий внимание, захватывающий, бросающийся в глаза
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
броский


Explanation:
Если нужно очень коротко, можно попробовать с этим словом.

Denys Dömin
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olena Großmann: или: впечатляющий, выразительный, блистательный
39 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Edgar Hermann
2 hrs
  -> Благодарю

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
привлекающий внимание, захватывающий, бросающийся в глаза


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 64

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чарующий


Explanation:
чарующий/пленяющий... и неповторимый

Holmogorov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search