ideeller Traeger

Russian translation: автор идеи/ вдохновитель

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ideeller Traeger
Russian translation:автор идеи/ вдохновитель
Entered by: Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.

12:33 Apr 21, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: ideeller Traeger
Êàê Âû äóìàåòå, ìîæíî ideeller Traeger ñêàçàòü ïðîñòî "îðãàíèçàòîð"?
Èìååòñÿ â âèäó ideeller Traeger der Messe ist die Firma XY.
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
автор идеи
Explanation:
автором идеи выставки является ...
Selected response from:

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо Елене и Юрию. В принципе, оба варианта хороши.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1автор идеи
Dr. Elena Franzreb
4 +1Вдохновитель (идеи)
Jarema


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
автор идеи


Explanation:
автором идеи выставки является ...

Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо Елене и Юрию. В принципе, оба варианта хороши.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Вдохновитель (идеи)


Explanation:
Вдохновитель (идеи).

Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-04-21 12:45:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Встречается и носитель идеи. Но носитель идеи мне как-то не нравится. А вот вдохновитель идеи для маркетингового текста, думаю, может подойти.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-04-21 13:01:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А может быть и вот так -
вдохновителем и реализатором идеи выставки является фирма ХХХ. Думаю, что воплощение идеи в жизнь подразумевается.

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search