Preise halten

Russian translation: не сможем больше удержать цены

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Preise halten
Russian translation:не сможем больше удержать цены
Entered by: Sybille

07:22 Feb 15, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Preise halten
Es wäre schön, wenn es kurzfristig zu einer Bestellung kommen würden, da erfahrungsgemäß nach dem 31.03. jeden Jahres Preiserhöhungen durch die Zulieferer erfolgen und wir dann
die angebotenen *Preise nicht mehr halten* können.
Sybille
Germany
не сможем больше удержать цены
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 12:47:04 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, Sybille!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо всем за свои варианты
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2не сможем больше удержать цены
Сергей Лузан
4 +1не сможем гарантировать нынешний уровень цен
Taranichev
4не сможем оставить цены на прежнем уровне
Volod (X)
4не сможем удержать цены или ( нам придется скорректировать цены)
Yuri Dubrov
4не сможем оставить предложенные цены
orbis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
не сможем больше удержать цены


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-02-15 12:47:04 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke, Sybille!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
спасибо всем за свои варианты

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr
  -> Danke nochmals, Ol_Besh!

agree  Andrej
2 hrs
  ->  Danke, Andrej!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не сможем оставить предложенные цены


Explanation:
на прежнем уровне.
Было бы хорошо, если бы заказ был сделан в ближайшее время, поскольку согласно нашему опыту поставщики повышают цены в каждом году после 31.03, и мы тогда не сможем оставить предложенные цены на прежнем уровне.

orbis
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не сможем гарантировать нынешний уровень цен


Explanation:
ИМХО

Taranichev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Auch gut.
5 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не сможем удержать цены или ( нам придется скорректировать цены)


Explanation:
( в сторону повышения) -- nach oben korrigieren

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не сможем оставить цены на прежнем уровне


Explanation:

... как считают эксперты, большинство ритейлеров могут оставить цены на прежнем уровне. Сегодня эти налоги суммируются с ценой товаров - незаметно...
http://www.avtobusy.ru/newsarchive

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search