Verkaufsförderung zum Anfassen

Russian translation: (вполне) осязаемый маркетинг

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verkaufsförderung zum Anfassen
Russian translation:(вполне) осязаемый маркетинг
Entered by: ruslingua

12:18 Mar 23, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
German term or phrase: Verkaufsförderung zum Anfassen
×òî-òî âðîäå ëîçóíãà. Êîíòåêñò:

In eigenen Ständen (Messen und Austellungen) konnte man sowohl Fachleute als auch interessierte Besucher über die Produkte informieren und ihre Anwendung praktisch vorführen: *** Verkaufsförderung zum Anfassen***

Äîñëîâíûé èëè ïî÷òè äîñëîâíûé ïåðåâîä âûãëÿäèò äèêî: ñòèìóëèðîâàíèå ñáûòà, êîòîðîå ìîæíî ïîòðîãàòü ðóêàìè.

Ñïàñèáî
Jarolep (X)
(по-настоящему) осязаемый маркетинг
Explanation:

ИЛИ: воистину - осязаемый маркетинг
Selected response from:

ruslingua
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Стимулирование сбыта и продаж на практике
Yuri Dubrov
4покажите товар л
Dr. Elena Franzreb
4(по-настоящему) осязаемый маркетинг
ruslingua
3см.
Tatiana Meshcheryakova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Стимулирование сбыта и продаж на практике


Explanation:
"вживую", в реале, в реальной жизни, наглядное стимулирование сбыта и продаж

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-03-23 12:39:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ihre Anwendung praktisch vorfЁ№hren--- §д§е§д §Ф§а§У§а§в§Ъ§д§г§с §а §б§в§С§Ь§д§Ъ§Ь§Ц §Ь§С§Ь §в§С§Щ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-03-23 12:39:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

das war schon die Antwort

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2005-03-23 13:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в наглядном виде noch

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  _schwan
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Verkaufsf?rderung zum Anfassen
см.


Explanation:
наглядная демонстрация - для эффективного продвижения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2005-03-23 13:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

прямое стимулирование
http://www.iteam.ru/publications/marketing/section_49/articl...

Tatiana Meshcheryakova
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verkaufsfцrderung zum Anfassen
покажите товар л


Explanation:
для лозунга словарная точность необязательна

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 50 mins (2005-03-23 14:09:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

покажите товар лицом


Dr. Elena Franzreb
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(по-настоящему) осязаемый маркетинг


Explanation:

ИЛИ: воистину - осязаемый маркетинг

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Danke




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search