PE-Schaumatte

Russian translation: 1) коврик из пенополиэтилена; 2) пенополиэтиленовый коврик

07:52 Oct 16, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Kollobezeichung
German term or phrase: PE-Schaumatte
Trittschalldämmung: PE-Schaumatten 5 mm dick, 240 qm
Sterk
Ukraine
Russian translation:1) коврик из пенополиэтилена; 2) пенополиэтиленовый коврик
Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&psj=1&q="коврик из пенопо...

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&psj=1&q="пенополиэтиленов...

Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2коврик из ПЭ-пены (полиэтиленовой)
Nelli Chernitska
41) коврик из пенополиэтилена; 2) пенополиэтиленовый коврик
Auto
3мат из вспененного полиэтилена
costet


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
коврик из ПЭ-пены (полиэтиленовой)


Explanation:
+

Nelli Chernitska
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej
4 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  AndriyRubashnyy
19 mins
  -> Danke!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) коврик из пенополиэтилена; 2) пенополиэтиленовый коврик


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&psj=1&q="коврик из пенопо...

https://www.google.ru/#newwindow=1&psj=1&q="пенополиэтиленов...



Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 93
Grading comment
Благодарю!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мат из вспененного полиэтилена


Explanation:



    Reference: http://clck.ru/8s9LY
    Reference: http://www.intermetal.ru/teploizoljacija/teploizoljacionnye-...
costet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search