Periodenstrich

Russian translation: в периоде

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Periodenstrich
Russian translation:в периоде
Entered by: erika rubinstein

08:53 Apr 24, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / Математика
German term or phrase: Periodenstrich
Ein _ sagt also, dass alle weiteren Zeichen der Kommazahl unter einem Periodenstrich stehen.
erika rubinstein
см.
Explanation:
указывает, что все цифры после запятой стоят в периоде

обычно, это обозначается так 0,(345)

znanija.com›task/2910843
Т.к. все числа после запятой стоят в периоде и сама дробь
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2см.
Edgar Hermann
2(под) знаком периода
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
(под) знаком периода


Explanation:
https://otvet.mail.ru/question/81806498

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см.


Explanation:
указывает, что все цифры после запятой стоят в периоде

обычно, это обозначается так 0,(345)

znanija.com›task/2910843
Т.к. все числа после запятой стоят в периоде и сама дробь

Edgar Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rychkov Andrej
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Holmogorov: Поддерживаю. 0, (3) Читается как «ноль целых и три в периоде»
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search