Seitenschräge

Russian translation: уклон грани

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Seitenschräge
Russian translation:уклон грани
Entered by: erika rubinstein

10:24 Apr 24, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / Математика
German term or phrase: Seitenschräge
перечисление терминов
Winkel:
Diagonalen:
Hypotenusenabschnitte:
Höhe:
Grundfläche:
Mantelfläche:
Höhe auf a:
Höhe auf b:
Seitenschräge:
Oberfläche:
erika rubinstein
уклон граней
Explanation:
http://math4school.ru/mnogogranniki.html
Selected response from:

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4угол наклона боковых граней
Timofey Kasimtsev
2 +1уклон граней
Rychkov Andrej


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
уклон граней


Explanation:
http://math4school.ru/mnogogranniki.html

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
4 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
угол наклона боковых граней


Explanation:
перечисление терминов
Winkel: угол
Diagonalen: диагонали
Hypotenusenabschnitte: отрезки, на которые делится гипотенуза высотой
Höhe: высота
Grundfläche: площадь основания (геометрического тела)
Mantelfläche: площадь боковой поверхности (без основания)
Höhe auf a: высота (,проведенная) к стороне a
Höhe auf b: высота (,проведенная) к стороне b
Seitenschräge: угол наклона боковых граней
Oberfläche: площадь поверхности (Grundfläche + Mantelfläche)

Рассматривая пирамиду, как геометрическое тело, можно увидеть два поняти: ребро и грань.
Ребро - это непосредственно отрезок, в немецком (Kante).
Грань - Seite, bzw. (Seiten)ebene

Example sentence(s):
  • Die quadratische Grundfläche hat vier Kanten als Übergang zu den Dreiecken an den Seiten. Jeweils zwei Dreiecke haben eine gemeinsame Kante. Zusammen hat eine Pyramide also acht Kanten.

    https://profmeter.com.ua/communication/learning/course/course7/lesson337/
    https://www.sofatutor.com/mathematik/geometrie/geometrie-kennenlernen/zylinder-kegel-pyramide-und-kugel-kennenlernen
Timofey Kasimtsev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search