quadratisch ergänzen

Russian translation: выделить полный квадрат

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:quadratisch ergänzen
Russian translation:выделить полный квадрат
Entered by: erika rubinstein

11:17 Apr 24, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics / Математика
German term or phrase: quadratisch ergänzen
перечисление
erika rubinstein
выделить полный квадрат
Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quadratische_Ergänzung
Выделение полного квадрата — это такое тождественное преобразование,
при котором заданный трёхчлен представляется в виде (a±b)2 —
суммы или разности квадрата двучлена и некоторого числового или буквенного выражения
Selected response from:

Nelli Chernitska
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5выделить полный квадрат
Nelli Chernitska
41) дополнить до квадрата: 2) дополнить до полного квадрата
Auto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
выделить полный квадрат


Explanation:
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Quadratische_Ergänzung
Выделение полного квадрата — это такое тождественное преобразование,
при котором заданный трёхчлен представляется в виде (a±b)2 —
суммы или разности квадрата двучлена и некоторого числового или буквенного выражения

Nelli Chernitska
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
спасибо

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
1) дополнить до квадрата: 2) дополнить до полного квадрата


Explanation:
Например, quadratische Ergänzung - дополнение до квадрата, дополнение до полного квадрата
(Technik-Wörterbuch Mathematik VEB Verlag Technik Berlin)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Tage 19 Stunden (2020-04-28 06:19:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

"дополнить до полного квадрата":

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1055&bih=351&ei=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Tage 19 Stunden (2020-04-28 06:21:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

"дополнить до квадрата":

http://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1055&bih=351&ei=...

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search