Zufuehrsystem

Russian translation: система подачи, система подвода,

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Zufuehrsystem
Russian translation:система подачи, система подвода,
Entered by: Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.

14:56 Apr 13, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / станки
German term or phrase: Zufuehrsystem
Unser Angebot:

- Verkettung mit automatischen Vereinzelungs- und Zuführsystemen
Juri Istjagin. Ph.D.
система подачи-
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

yben
Grading comment
Спасибо - также и to Volod
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3система подачи-
yben
4"система загрузки" или "система подвода"
Volod (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
система подачи-


Explanation:
-

yben
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Спасибо - также и to Volod

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
12 mins
  -> ñïàñèáî

neutral  Andrej: ïðî ýòî ÿ è ïèñàë, ïîõîæå, íî íå óâåðåí
34 mins

agree  Kirill Romanenko
1 hr
  -> ñïàñèáî

agree  Jarema
4 hrs
  -> ñïàñèáî

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"система загрузки" или "система подвода"


Explanation:
Из немецко-русского словаря по технологии машиностроения (Москва, "Русский язык", 1978 г.):
Zufuehrung = подвод (инструмента); 2. загрузка, подача, подвод (заготовок)
Zufuehrungsanlage = Zufuehrungseinrichtung = Zufuehrungsvorrichtung = загрузочное устройство, механизм загрузки, загрузочный механизм



Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search