Mitgliedsbahnen

Russian translation: железные дороги-члены МСЖД

09:15 Apr 18, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Mitgliedsbahnen
àâòîñöåïêà âàãîíîâ

Russian translation:железные дороги-члены МСЖД
Explanation:
железные дороги-члены МСЖД (международного союза железных дорог)
Selected response from:

Volod (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4железные дороги-члены МСЖД
Volod (X)
4жел. дороги являющиеся членами
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
жел. дороги являющиеся членами


Explanation:
Организации сотрудничества железных дорог

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 251

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
железные дороги-члены МСЖД


Explanation:
железные дороги-члены МСЖД (международного союза железных дорог)

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search