Zugfahrt

Russian translation: перевозка вагонов на тяге

10:31 Apr 18, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Zugfahrt
àâòîñöåïêà âàãîíîâ

Russian translation:перевозка вагонов на тяге
Explanation:
напр: тепловозная тяга

нужен контекст
Selected response from:

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4рейс поезда, поездной рейс
Volod (X)
2перевозка вагонов на тяге
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
перевозка вагонов на тяге


Explanation:
напр: тепловозная тяга

нужен контекст

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 251

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рейс поезда, поездной рейс


Explanation:
В немецко-русском железнодорожном словаре Москва, "Русский язык", 1987 г.:
Zugfahrt = рейс поезда, поездной рейс
В словаре "Eisenbahn-Fachwoerterbuch Deutsch-Russisch und Russich-Deutsch Fachbuchverlag Leipzig 1960": Zugfahrt = рейс поезда
В словаре "Polyglossum": Zugfahrt = рейс поезда, поездной рейс



Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search