Kraftbetriebene

Russian translation: механизированные средства труда

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kraftbetriebene Arbeitsmittel
Russian translation:механизированные средства труда
Entered by: Sybille

09:24 Apr 21, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Kraftbetriebene
Arbeitsmittel
Sybille
Germany
механизированные средства труда
Explanation:
http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text= &stype=www
Selected response from:

Gernot
Grading comment
Danke, Gernot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2механизированные средства труда
Gernot
4механизированное оборудование
Volod (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
механизированные средства труда


Explanation:
http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text= &stype=www

Gernot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Danke, Gernot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
1 min

agree  Ol_Besh
20 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
механизированное оборудование


Explanation:
На ООО "ОСЗ"запустили новое механизированное оборудование немецкой фирмы "ВАЛЬТЕР". http://stekloholding.ru/

Механизированное оборудование по подъему подвижной (скользящей) опалубки. http://e-t-k-s.by.ru/etks_3_1.htm

Орудия труда: ручные, функциональные средства человека, механизированное оборудование. http://www.library.novouralsk.ru/dep-abiturient-BI...


Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search