Name einer DIN

Russian translation: Безопасность машин; Безопасные расстояния для предотвращения травм верхних конечностей (ДИН ЕН 294)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Sicherheit von Maschinen; Sicherheitsabstände gegen das Erreichen von Gefahrenstellen mit den oberen Gliedmaßen (DIN E
Russian translation:Безопасность машин; Безопасные расстояния для предотвращения травм верхних конечностей (ДИН ЕН 294)
Entered by: Sybille

11:31 Apr 21, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Name einer DIN
Sicherheit von Maschinen; *Sicherheitsabstände gegen das Erreichen von
Gefahrenstellen mit den oberen Gliedmaßen*
Sybille
Germany
см. ниже
Explanation:
http://cert.obninsk.ru/dump/alldoc/info/2z30/g29986.shtml
Название (рус.): Безопасность машин. Безопасные расстояния, предотвращающие попадание рук в опасные зоны


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 4 mins (2005-04-22 04:36:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

стандарт EN 294:
http://inform.alee.ru/item_75.html
Вот более точный перевод из русскоязычного источника:
Безопасность машин. Безопасные расстояния для предотвращения травм верхних конечностей
Selected response from:

Volod (X)
Grading comment
Ganz große Klasse, Volod.
Danke für die Links
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Установление расстояний, предотвращающих касание руками опасных зон
Gernot
4см. ниже
Volod (X)


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Установление расстояний, предотвращающих касание руками опасных зон


Explanation:
Электронный магазин стандартов ( ГОСТ , ОСТ , ТУ , ИСО , МЭК, DIN, BS, AFNOR ...
DIN EN 294-1992
Установление расстояний, предотвращающих касание руками опасных зон
www.vniiki.ru/details_v_din.asp?id=221138

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 59 mins (2005-04-21 13:30:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text=DIN EN 294 &stype=www

Gernot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
http://cert.obninsk.ru/dump/alldoc/info/2z30/g29986.shtml
Название (рус.): Безопасность машин. Безопасные расстояния, предотвращающие попадание рук в опасные зоны


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs 4 mins (2005-04-22 04:36:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

стандарт EN 294:
http://inform.alee.ru/item_75.html
Вот более точный перевод из русскоязычного источника:
Безопасность машин. Безопасные расстояния для предотвращения травм верхних конечностей

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
Ganz große Klasse, Volod.
Danke für die Links




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search