International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Name einer DIN

Russian translation: см. ниже

13:17 Apr 21, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Name einer DIN
DIN EN 457 Sicherheit von Maschinen; Akustische Gefahrensignale; Allgemeine Anforderungen,
Gestaltung und Prüfung (ISO 77311986 modifiziert); Deutsche Fassung EN 457:1992
Sybille
Germany
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
DIN EN 457-1992
Безопасность механического оборудования. Общие требования, разработка и испытания звуковых сигналов опасности
http://www.vniiki.ru/details_v_din.asp?id=222342
Selected response from:

Klara Snobischina
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Безопасность машин; Акустические предупредительные сигналы; Общие требования
Ol_Besh
3 +1см. ниже
Klara Snobischina


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Безопасность машин; Акустические предупредительные сигналы; Общие требования


Explanation:
J4 sro - Описание печи ППП
... Показатели безопасности работы печи выполняют все требования, включая предупредительные акустические и световые сигналы, кнопки «Общий СТОП» и ...
www.j-4.cz/index.php?page=pece&lang=ru - 41k - Збережено на сервері - Подібні сторінки

Ol_Besh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 321

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrej: Èìåííî
6 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
DIN EN 457-1992
Безопасность механического оборудования. Общие требования, разработка и испытания звуковых сигналов опасности
http://www.vniiki.ru/details_v_din.asp?id=222342

Klara Snobischina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volod (X)
49 mins
  -> Ñïàñèáî




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search