International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

achten Sie darauf, das die Steuerung richtig einrastet

Russian translation: следите за тем, чтобы блок управления хорошо зафиксировался (на кронштейне).

05:58 Apr 22, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: achten Sie darauf, das die Steuerung richtig einrastet
Fuhren Sie das Anschluflkabel der Steuerung durch die Bohrung in das Abdeckungsinnere
hinein und zur hinteren Schlàè ñhdurchfuhrung Ihrer Abdeckung wieder heraus.
Setzen Sie die Steuerung in den Wandhalter ein und achten Sie darauf, dad die Steuerung
richtig einrastef.
Nastja
Russian translation:следите за тем, чтобы блок управления хорошо зафиксировался (на кронштейне).
Explanation:
следите за тем, чтобы блок управления хорошо зафиксировался (на кронштейне).
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4и проследите за тем, чтобы оно было надежно зафиксировано.
Volod (X)
4чтобы блок управления правильно вошел в фиксатор держателя
Gernot
4следите за тем, чтобы блок управления хорошо зафиксировался (на кронштейне).
Jarema


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
следите за тем, чтобы блок управления хорошо зафиксировался (на кронштейне).


Explanation:
следите за тем, чтобы блок управления хорошо зафиксировался (на кронштейне).

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 557

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чтобы блок управления правильно вошел в фиксатор держателя


Explanation:
чтобы блок управления правильно вошел в фиксатор держателя

Gernot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
и проследите за тем, чтобы оно было надежно зафиксировано.


Explanation:
Мой вариант:
...и проследите за тем, чтобы оно было надежно зафиксировано.

Volod (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search