Vorschlag B: Befestigung an der Abdeckung

Russian translation: крепление на крышке

06:18 Apr 22, 2005
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Vorschlag B: Befestigung an der Abdeckung
Vorschlag B: Befestigung an der Abdeckung
der Steuerung sowie die Plazierung des
Wandhalters mit Hilfe der mitgelieferten Bohrschablone (Seite 6) an der Abdeckung.
Befestigen Sie den Wandhalter mit Hilfe der beigefugten kurzen Schrauben mit dem Rasf-
hebel nach unten an der Stelle der Abdeckung, die Sie zuvor ausgewahlt haben.
Nastja
Russian translation:крепление на крышке
Explanation:
Предлагаю вариант:
крепление на крышке
Selected response from:

xxxVolod
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Предложение Б: крепление на кожухе (на перекрытии)
Jarema
4крепление на крышке
xxxVolod


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Предложение Б: крепление на кожухе (на перекрытии)


Explanation:
Предложение Б: крепление на кожухе (на перекрытии)

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 557

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gernot
0 min

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
крепление на крышке


Explanation:
Предлагаю вариант:
крепление на крышке

xxxVolod
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search