Abrisskanten

Russian translation: края контура

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Abrisskanten
Russian translation:края контура
Entered by: Olga Arakelyan

02:51 Sep 18, 2008
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Luftschleieranlagen
German term or phrase: Abrisskanten
Durch die hohen Temperaturdifferenzen,
die Luftstrahl und
Umgebungsluft zu einander
aufweisen, kann es zur Unterschreitung
des Taupunktes und
zur Nebelbildung kommen. Im
weiteren Verlauf entsteht dadurch
unerwьnschter Reif am Boden.
Die speziell fьr den Einsatz an
Kьhlzellen optimierte Teddington
Dьseneinheit vermindert durch
die eingearbeiteten **Abrisskanten**
die Sekundдrluftinduktion und
verbessert deutlich die Strahlfьhrung.
Olga Arakelyan
Russian Federation
края контура
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Olga Offermann
Germany
Grading comment
Да, думаю, мне стоит остановиться на Вашем варианте. Там просто края установки имеют такую форму, как будто они оборваны. Как это по-русски сказать, да еще и коротко, я не знаю. Думаю, придется осановиться просто на "краях контура".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1края контура
Olga Offermann
2кромки отрыва потока
Auto


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
края контура


Explanation:
:)

Olga Offermann
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Да, думаю, мне стоит остановиться на Вашем варианте. Там просто края установки имеют такую форму, как будто они оборваны. Как это по-русски сказать, да еще и коротко, я не знаю. Думаю, придется осановиться просто на "краях контура".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KonstantinF
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
кромки отрыва потока


Explanation:
Как вариант...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 час (2008-09-18 07:38:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или так: кромки отрыва струи воздуха

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 852




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search