Anbauteil

Russian translation: навесная деталь

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anbauteil
Russian translation:навесная деталь
Entered by: Wuschel

15:30 Jan 6, 2009
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Vorrichtung zum Befestigen eines Anbauteiles und eines Trägerteiles in einem Abstand voneinander
German term or phrase: Anbauteil
Eine Vorrichtung zum Befestigen eines Anbauteiles und eines Trägerteiles in einem Abstand voneinander verfügt über eine Eibaumutter, die eine Innengewinde einer ersten Gangrichtung aufweist, eine Ausgleichsbuchse, die ein an das Innengewinde angepasstes Aussengewinde aufweist, und über eine Befesstigungsschraube, wobei deren Schraubenschaft mit einem Aussengewinde einer zu der ersten Gangrichtung entgegengesetzten zweiten Gangrichtung ausgebildet.
Wuschel
Russian Federation
навесная деталь
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3навесная деталь
Oleg Delendyk
4 +1накладная деталь, смонтированная деталь
Yuri Dubrov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
навесная деталь


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: навесная / навешиваемая / настраиваемая / ...
12 mins

agree  Andrej
15 mins

agree  KonstantinF
4 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
накладная деталь, смонтированная деталь


Explanation:
+
навесная из аграрной сферы

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bivi: накладная
1 hr
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search