Tapetenblatt

Russian translation: (информационный) бюллетень/сводка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tapetenblatt
Russian translation:(информационный) бюллетень/сводка
Entered by: Nadja Inochkina

04:28 Feb 26, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Gasturbinen
German term or phrase: Tapetenblatt
В описании документации к газовой турбине несколько раз встречается "Tapetenblätter", это слово почему-то даже великий и ужасный Гугль не знает в значении вида документа!

Komplett zusammengestellte Dokumentation bestehend aus Standard-QST,
Tapetenblättern und Einbauerklärung.

Tapetenblatt - Bezeichnung für ein von der Abteilung erstelltes Übersichtsblatt mit den wichtigen
Informationen sowie Prüfergebnissen der geforderten Untersuchungen

Может быть, что-нибудь типа "информационный бюллетень"?
Nadja Inochkina
(информационный) бюллетень/сводка
Explanation:
(т.с., результат коллективной работы отдела)
Я - за Ваш вариант.

Tapet - (зеленое) сукно кабинетных столов
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tapet
Selected response from:

Concer (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(информационный) бюллетень/сводка
Concer (X)
3обзорный лист
Alexander Ryshow


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
обзорный лист


Explanation:
или учетный

если судить по определению

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 272
7 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(информационный) бюллетень/сводка


Explanation:
(т.с., результат коллективной работы отдела)
Я - за Ваш вариант.

Tapet - (зеленое) сукно кабинетных столов
http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tapet

Concer (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 167
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search