12-Uhr-Schweißposition

Russian translation: положение при сварке \"12 часов\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:12-Uhr-Schweißposition
Russian translation:положение при сварке \"12 часов\"
Entered by: serge shpyrko

21:55 May 2, 2013
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: 12-Uhr-Schweißposition
Стандарт DIN для квалифицирования сварщика EN 287-1:2011

Die Prüfstücke müssen mit dem Kennzeichen des Prüfers und des Schweißers versehen werden. Zusätzlich müssen bei allen Prüfstücken die Schweißpositionen und bei Rohrschweißnähten, die fest eingespannt geschweißt werden, auch die 12-Uhr-Schweißposition gekennzeichnet werden.

В интернете встречается:
wobei die Pulverzuführung zur unteren Elektrodenrolle in der 12-Uhr- oder 10- bis 11-Uhr-Position erfolgt,
serge shpyrko
положение при сварке "12 часов"
Explanation:
Предлагаю так.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сварка в положении "12 часов"
Roman Levko
3положение при сварке "12 часов"
Auto


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
положение при сварке "12 часов"


Explanation:
Предлагаю так.

Auto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 852

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сварка в положении "12 часов"


Explanation:
См. ссылки


    Reference: http://www.bohlerwelding.ru/files/cat/BVD%20WELDING%20%20REC...
    Reference: http://www.lincolnweld.ru/news/2805/
Roman Levko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jarema
2 days 22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search