Prismen-Kontur-Schleifmaschine

Russian translation: см.

20:13 May 9, 2018
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Обработка материалов
German term or phrase: Prismen-Kontur-Schleifmaschine
Коллеги, как точно называется этот шлифовальный станок? Спасибо за помощь
entangled
Belarus
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
контурно-шлифовальный станок для обработки деталей/изделий призматического типа

https://www.google.com.ua/search?ei=W2nzWriUFsq3kwXIzIrAAg&q...

Zur Konturbearbeitung und zum umseitigen Fasen von Prismen; Bearbeitung von Asphären, Zylindern und Freiformflächen; Randbearbeitung von Optiken in gekittetem Zustand. Zum Schleifen von prismenförmigen Werkstücken aus Glas oder Keramik.
https://www.optotech.de/feinoptik/pks-250-cnc

For contuoring and chamfering prisms; processing aspheres, cylinders and freeform surfaces; Edging of blocked optics; Generating prism shaped glass or ceramic workpieces
https://www.optotech.de/en/precision-optics/pks-250-cnc

https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=rbRXDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA61&lp...
Selected response from:

Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см.
Marina Chernyayeva
2шлифовальный станок с контуром из призм
Rychkov Andrej
Summary of reference entries provided
Вот, к примеру
Edgar Hermann

  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см.


Explanation:
контурно-шлифовальный станок для обработки деталей/изделий призматического типа

https://www.google.com.ua/search?ei=W2nzWriUFsq3kwXIzIrAAg&q...

Zur Konturbearbeitung und zum umseitigen Fasen von Prismen; Bearbeitung von Asphären, Zylindern und Freiformflächen; Randbearbeitung von Optiken in gekittetem Zustand. Zum Schleifen von prismenförmigen Werkstücken aus Glas oder Keramik.
https://www.optotech.de/feinoptik/pks-250-cnc

For contuoring and chamfering prisms; processing aspheres, cylinders and freeform surfaces; Edging of blocked optics; Generating prism shaped glass or ceramic workpieces
https://www.optotech.de/en/precision-optics/pks-250-cnc

https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=rbRXDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA61&lp...


Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann: контурно-шлифовальный станок для (прецизионной) обработки призм
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Auto: станок для шлифовки контуров призматических деталей
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
шлифовальный станок с контуром из призм


Explanation:
http://hon1.ru/?p=1012

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 час (2018-05-10 03:05:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

когда деталь располагается в зажиме на основе призмы


Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Edgar Hermann: есть такие, но здесь, ИМХО, не о них речь.
6 hrs




Reference comments


12 hrs
Reference: Вот, к примеру

Reference information:
https://optotech.de/ru/feinoptik/pks-250-cnc
https://www.optotech.de/feinoptik/pks-250-cnc

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 278




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search