Schiefer Abschnitt

Russian translation: косой рез

13:42 Dec 17, 2020
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: Schiefer Abschnitt
Schiefer Abschnitt (Verlaufen des Sägebandes). Führungsabstand vom Werkstück zu groß.
Sägeband stumpf. Zu geringe Sägebandspannung. Vorschub zu hoch Schnittdruck zu hoch.
Sägeband fehlerhaft (nicht gleichmäßig geschränkt). Sägebandführungen verstellt.
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:косой рез
Explanation:
Косой рез является следствием неправильной установки пилы или неправильного положения кряжа на транспортере при механической распиловке.
Selected response from:

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1косой рез
Larissa Ershova
4участок с искривлением / перекошенный участок
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
участок с искривлением / перекошенный участок


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 284

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
косой рез


Explanation:
Косой рез является следствием неправильной установки пилы или неправильного положения кряжа на транспортере при механической распиловке.

Larissa Ershova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feinstein
35 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search