Spritzarbeiten

Russian translation: краскораспылительные работы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Spritzarbeiten
Russian translation:краскораспылительные работы
Entered by: flachko

18:26 Oct 19, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / anleitung
German term or phrase: Spritzarbeiten
Bei Spritzarbeiten ist, falls erforderlich, geeigneter Personenschutz zu tragen: Schutzbrille, Sicherheitsschuhe, Schutzbekleidung, Handschuhe, evtl. Hautschutzcreme und Atemschutz
flachko
краскораспылительные работы
Explanation:
краскораспылительные работы
или просто
распыление краски.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-10-19 18:51:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

KOMPASS.RU - Бизнес для Бизнеса. Компании, Товары, Услуги (от ...
Гидрораспылительное оборудование распыления краски под давлением без использования воздушной струи
www.kompass.ru/aprod/pr_0012d.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-10-19 18:54:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Краскораспылительные пистолеты
Краскораспылительный пистолет для выполнения различных работ по окраске небольших поверхностей, например, моделестроение, ремонт автомобиля.
www.voltra.ru/default.asp?CatalogID=284&item=1177&price_id=...
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2краскораспылительные работы
Jarema
5лакокрасочные работы
Konstantin Popov


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
краскораспылительные работы


Explanation:
краскораспылительные работы
или просто
распыление краски.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2004-10-19 18:51:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

KOMPASS.RU - Бизнес для Бизнеса. Компании, Товары, Услуги (от ...
Гидрораспылительное оборудование распыления краски под давлением без использования воздушной струи
www.kompass.ru/aprod/pr_0012d.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-10-19 18:54:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Краскораспылительные пистолеты
Краскораспылительный пистолет для выполнения различных работ по окраске небольших поверхностей, например, моделестроение, ремонт автомобиля.
www.voltra.ru/default.asp?CatalogID=284&item=1177&price_id=...

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 557

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
11 hrs

agree  yben
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
лакокрасочные работы


Explanation:
Все очень просто: по-русски это звучит "При проведении лакокрасочных работ..."

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jarema: Ìåæäó streichen und spritzen âñå-æå åñòü ðàçíèöà. Â Âàøåì îòâåòå îíà íå îòðàæåíà.
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search