rf signal

Russian translation: высокочастотный сигнал

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:rf signal
Russian translation:высокочастотный сигнал
Entered by: Mikhail Yanchenko

07:28 Oct 20, 2004
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
German term or phrase: rf signal
Im Text geht es um ein Garagentor (barrier)

" The present invention relates to remote barrier release arrangement responsive to a transmitted signal, such as an rf, sound, or optical signal"
Sybille
Germany
radio frequency - высокая частота, ВЧ;
Explanation:
в некоторых случаях еще пишут - радиосигналы
Selected response from:

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за ответ. Я хотела задат этот вопрос в англ.-немецком паре, просто путалась окончики. Но ответ
rf-radio frequency правильно.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1радиочастотный &
Konstantin Popov
5сигнал в диапазоне радиочастот
Prima Vista
4radio frequency - высокая частота, ВЧ;
Mikhail Yanchenko


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
radio frequency - высокая частота, ВЧ;


Explanation:
в некоторых случаях еще пишут - радиосигналы

Mikhail Yanchenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за ответ. Я хотела задат этот вопрос в англ.-немецком паре, просто путалась окончики. Но ответ
rf-radio frequency правильно.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
радиочастотный &


Explanation:
rf = radio frequency (Мультитран)

Konstantin Popov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veneta Georgieva
1 min

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
сигнал в диапазоне радиочастот


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search