Frontzahnstufe

Russian translation: сагиттальная щель

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Frontzahnstufe
Russian translation:сагиттальная щель
Entered by: Alla Gurjanov

10:01 Oct 25, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Ортодонтия
German term or phrase: Frontzahnstufe
Angle Kl II, skelettal Klasse I; neutraler Gesichtsschädelaufbau, sagittale Frontzahnstufe ca. 5 mm (bei 11, 21), Kopfbissrelation 12:43, vertikale Frontzahnstufe ca. 3 mm, massive frontale und laterale Zungeneinlagerung in Ruhe und beim Schlucken; habituelle Lippeninkompetenz.
Alla Gurjanov
Germany
сагиттальная щель
Explanation:
Встречалось раньше.
Selected response from:

Auto
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сагиттальная щель
Auto
1переход (шаг) между передними (фронтальными) зубами
Alexander Ryshow


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
переход (шаг) между передними (фронтальными) зубами


Explanation:


Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сагиттальная щель


Explanation:
Встречалось раньше.

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 88




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search