dp

Russian translation: dorsal-palmar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:dp
Russian translation:dorsal-palmar
Entered by: Svetlana Varopai

07:13 Aug 12, 2010
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: dp
Aufnahmen Vorderarm dp und seitlich
Svetlana Varopai
Belarus
dorsal-palmar
Explanation:
дорсо-пальмарная проекция с дорсальной и пальмарной сторон
Selected response from:

bivi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dorsal-palmar
bivi
2dorsoposterior (Rücken hinten) - спереди
Victoria Becker


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dorsoposterior (Rücken hinten) - спереди


Explanation:
=

Victoria Becker
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dorsal-palmar


Explanation:
дорсо-пальмарная проекция с дорсальной и пальмарной сторон


bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 228

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jutta Barth: jepp, im Deutschen ebenfalls dorsopalmar, also Strahlengang vom Handrücken zur Handfläche
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  pfifficus
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search