International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Mund-Antrum-Verbindung

Russian translation: соустье гайморовой пазухи и полости рта

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mund-Antrum-Verbindung
Russian translation:соустье гайморовой пазухи и полости рта
Entered by: Anna Lavrentieva

15:29 Feb 14, 2012
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: Mund-Antrum-Verbindung
Что такое "Mund-Antrum-Verbindung"?Häufig kann es auch nach Zahnentfernungen oder Verletzungen wie z.B. Prothesendruckstellen zu Wundheilungsstörungen kommen, die sich über Wochen hinziehen können. Zusätzlich können weitere Symptomen auftreten wie Schmerzen, Entzündungen, Abszesse, Funktionsausfälle von Nerven, Fisteln, Mund-Antrum-Verbindungen bis hin zu Kieferbrüchen.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
соустье гайморовой пазухи и полости рта
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-02-14 15:47:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zahngesundheit-online.com/Zahnerkrankungen/Mund-A...
Selected response from:

Anna Lavrentieva
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ороантральное сообщение
bivi
4сообщение между ротовой полостью и гайморовой пазухой
Auto
4соустье гайморовой пазухи и полости рта
Anna Lavrentieva


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
соустье гайморовой пазухи и полости рта


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2012-02-14 15:47:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.zahngesundheit-online.com/Zahnerkrankungen/Mund-A...

Anna Lavrentieva
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
сообщение между ротовой полостью и гайморовой пазухой


Explanation:
www.zdorovie-33.ru/.../stomatologicheskaya-xir...
Сообщение между ротовой полостью и гайморовой пазухой (ороантральное сообщение): бывает при «пневматическом типе верхней челюсти», когда ...

ct.kz/topic/64963-ortodont/page__st__3840 - Сохраненная копия
Но при удалении верхнего зуба, появилось сообщение между ротовой полостью и гайморовой пазухой (это когда ты можешь набрать воздух в рот ...

www.tiensmed.ru/.../pravil-nost-diagnoza-gaimo... - Сохраненная копия
22 фев 2011 – Если не заделать сообщение между ротовой полостью и гайморовой пазухой, пазухи черепа все время будут открыты для инфекции, ...

smile-center.com.ua/articles-verxnecelyustnaya-p... - Сохраненная копия
... что означает неестественное сообщение между ротовой полостью и гайморовой пазухой. Для предотвращения инфицирования верхнечелюстной ...

moystom.ru/xirurgicheskaya-stomatologiya/ - Сохраненная копия
... сообщение между ротовой полостью и гайморовой пазухой (случается, когда верхушки корней верхних 5,6,7 зубов находятся в гайморовой пазухе).

Auto
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anna Lavrentieva: сообщение такого рода в медицине называется соустьем
43 mins
  -> Соустье, свищ, перфорация - это формы сообщения между ротовой полостью и гайморовой пазухой.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ороантральное сообщение


Explanation:
ороантральное соустье

bivi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 228




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search